445 W 3rd St Palmyra, NE 68418
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 W 3rd St, Palmyra, NE 68418 and is currently estimated at $171,611, approximately $190 per square foot. 445 W 3rd St is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $76,915 | $25,968 | $50,947 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $76,915 | $25,968 | $50,947 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $76,915 | $25,968 | $50,947 |
| 2022 | $987 | $48,930 | $9,740 | $39,190 |
| 2021 | $850 | $48,930 | $9,740 | $39,190 |
| 2020 | $805 | $46,030 | $9,740 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $762 | $43,620 | $7,330 | $36,290 |
| 2018 | $744 | $43,620 | $7,330 | $36,290 |
| 2017 | $785 | $43,620 | $7,330 | $36,290 |
| 2016 | $717 | $39,920 | $3,630 | $36,290 |
| 2015 | $693 | $39,530 | $3,240 | $36,290 |
| 2014 | $718 | $39,530 | $3,240 | $36,290 |
| 2012 | $744 | $39,530 | $3,240 | $36,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map