Seller's Agent in 2015
Blake Sloan
Sloan Realty Group
(843) 213-1346
208 in this area
965 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $277,000
A beautiful 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom single family home located in the Carolina Forest Area in Perry Place. This comfortable family home located on a quiet Lake features a bright and open floor plan that sits on a large lot. Enjoy the large backyard overlooking the relaxing lake view. This home just recently had a refreshing make over and now has new carpet and fresh paint. Do not miss this great opportunity!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Huy | $122,500 | -- | |
| Smart Rental Llc | -- | -- | |
| Porter Roger D | -- | Attorney | |
| Smart Rental Llc | $116,575 | -- | |
| Stone Mill Builders Inc | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $122,500 | -9.9% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Sale | $136,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,512 | $6,091 | $9,421 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $8,197 | $2,045 | $6,152 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $9,472 | $2,260 | $7,212 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $9,472 | $2,260 | $7,212 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $9,472 | $2,260 | $7,212 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $7,128 | $1,776 | $5,352 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $7,128 | $1,776 | $5,352 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,128 | $1,776 | $5,352 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,128 | $1,776 | $5,352 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $7,128 | $1,776 | $5,352 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Blake Sloan
Sloan Realty Group
(843) 213-1346
208 in this area
965 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tammy Wolfe
Beach & Forest Realty
(843) 424-5752
7 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1509728
APN: 39915040034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.