445 W Utley Rd Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $916,062 - $1,074,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,545
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 W Utley Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $988,266, approximately $388 per square foot. 445 W Utley Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Morrissey Thomas J and Morrissey Jennifer L
Bought by
Morrissey Thomas J and Morrissey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Garrett Arthur T and Garrett Annabelle A
Bought by
Morrissey Thomas J and Morrissey Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Morrissey Thomas J | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrissey Thomas J | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,946 | $256,000 | $90,719 | $165,281 |
| 2023 | $13,886 | $236,730 | $83,890 | $152,840 |
| 2022 | $13,435 | $227,560 | $80,640 | $146,920 |
| 2021 | $13,105 | $221,900 | $78,630 | $143,270 |
| 2020 | $12,601 | $217,040 | $76,910 | $140,130 |
| 2019 | $12,341 | $206,350 | $73,120 | $133,230 |
| 2018 | $14,261 | $236,200 | $69,230 | $166,970 |
| 2017 | $13,959 | $225,080 | $65,970 | $159,110 |
| 2016 | $13,677 | $212,040 | $62,150 | $149,890 |
| 2015 | $13,556 | $197,540 | $57,900 | $139,640 |
| 2014 | $11,093 | $149,950 | $45,950 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | $10,972 | $152,070 | $46,600 | $105,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map