445 Windermere Blvd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Windermere Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $226,717, approximately $203 per square foot. 445 Windermere Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Friesen Stanley K and Friesen Diane M
Bought by
Elder Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Borowiec Michael
Bought by
Friesen Stanley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Sarah | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Friesen Stanley K | $71,500 | Richard Murphy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friesen Stanley K | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $195,000 | $46,000 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $195,000 | $46,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $96,000 | $19,800 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $96,000 | $19,800 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $96,000 | $19,800 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $96,000 | $19,800 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $96,000 | $19,800 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $96,000 | $19,800 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $96,000 | $19,800 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $80,100 | $15,800 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,100 | $15,800 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,100 | $15,800 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map