445 Witherbee Rd Witherbee, NY 12998
Estimated Value: $86,742 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Witherbee Rd, Witherbee, NY 12998 and is currently estimated at $172,686, approximately $57 per square foot. 445 Witherbee Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Moriah Elementary School and Moriah Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Essex County
Bought by
Wright Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Brian | $1,701 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $139,060 | $7,500 | $131,560 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $36,900 | $4,000 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $36,900 | $4,000 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $36,900 | $4,000 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $36,900 | $4,000 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $36,900 | $4,000 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $36,900 | $4,000 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $960 | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,800 | $3,800 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map