4450-B Beechstone Ln Fairfax, VA 22033
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $637,281
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450-B Beechstone Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033 and is currently estimated at $597,427, approximately $273 per square foot. 4450-B Beechstone Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Greenbriar East Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Shrestha Anil and Tuladhar Srijana
Bought by
Shrestha Anil and Tuladhar Srijana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,954
Outstanding Balance
$339,271
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Shrestha Anil and Tuladhar,Srijana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Anil | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shrestha Anil | $524,511 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Anil | $374,954 | |
| Closed | Shrestha Anil | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,632 | $492,520 | $99,000 | $393,520 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $412,220 | $82,000 | $330,220 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $390,730 | $81,000 | $309,730 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $402,810 | $81,000 | $321,810 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $402,810 | $81,000 | $321,810 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $424,010 | $85,000 | $339,010 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $424,010 | $85,000 | $339,010 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $403,820 | $81,000 | $322,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map