4450 E Sylvane St Tucson, AZ 85711
Naylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,195 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 E Sylvane St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $236,049, approximately $193 per square foot. 4450 E Sylvane St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roberts Naylor K8 School, Rincon High School, and Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Pitteroff Lawrence J and Grenier Janet L
Bought by
Rosier Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,653
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Pitteroff Lawrence J and Grenier Janet L
Bought by
Pitteroff Lawrence J and Grenier Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Pitteroff Mary Karen
Bought by
Pitteroff Lawrence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Pitteroff Jennifer Lou
Bought by
Pitteroff Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Grenier Janet Louise
Bought by
Pitteroff Lawrence Joseph and Grenier Janet Louise