4450 Hilton Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Hilton Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $349,397, approximately $326 per square foot. 4450 Hilton Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Chan Tom D
Bought by
Chan Tom D and Yeung Wai Ngor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Tom D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $152,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $148,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $144,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $139,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $135,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $128,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $120,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $120,709 | $0 | $0 |