4450 Matson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Matson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $283,612, approximately $162 per square foot. 4450 Matson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and St. Vincent Ferrer Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Jones Kenneth L and Jones Maurine N
Bought by
Slone Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,437
Outstanding Balance
$58,660
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Crosby Gary Lee
Bought by
Jones Kenneth L and Jones Maurine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone Brenda | $133,500 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Jones Kenneth L | $101,500 | Oxford Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slone Brenda | $131,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenneth L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $69,343 | $11,890 | $57,453 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $69,343 | $11,890 | $57,453 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $69,343 | $11,890 | $57,453 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $53,029 | $8,236 | $44,793 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $53,029 | $8,236 | $44,793 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $53,029 | $8,236 | $44,793 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $46,515 | $7,224 | $39,291 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $46,515 | $7,224 | $39,291 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $46,515 | $7,224 | $39,291 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $46,683 | $7,021 | $39,662 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $46,683 | $7,021 | $39,662 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $46,683 | $7,021 | $39,662 |
| 2013 | $2,799 | $44,041 | $6,622 | $37,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map