Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Warden
RE/MAX
(812) 340-4604
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $332,000
Well-maintained brick and wood ranch on .55 acre with an in-ground 20 x 40 pool deep enough for a diving board. This home offers 3 good-sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, a large open kitchen with an island, lots of pantry space and all appliances remain. The dining room has glass sliding doors to a 12 x 12 screen porch and the spacious living room has a stone wood burning fireplace. There`s enough room in the living room to have a formal dining room. Back yard has a 6 ft privacy fence and yard barn for storing the pool equipment. New roof in 2015. Home needs some TLC on the interior and is being sold "AS IS." Fabulous opportunity for a remodel or "flip!" Assessed for $177,000. Nice curb appeal, so don't vacillate on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Timothy D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Timothy D | $154,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Sold | $152,500 | +1.7% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $251,100 | $39,500 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $246,000 | $35,500 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $222,600 | $35,500 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $216,200 | $35,500 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $197,200 | $31,600 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $181,000 | $24,900 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $177,400 | $24,900 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $170,600 | $22,900 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $163,400 | $22,900 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $158,600 | $22,900 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $171,000 | $22,900 | $148,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Warden
RE/MAX
(812) 340-4604
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gary Paine
RE/MAX
(812) 322-1038
71 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201928305
APN: 53-09-22-203-002.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.