4450 SE Cove Rd Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 SE Cove Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $264,867, approximately $239 per square foot. 4450 SE Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Germaine and Patterson Gloria
Bought by
Patterson Germaine and Patterson Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Weems Eula M
Bought by
Patteron Germaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Weems Eula M
Bought by
Patterson Germaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1959
Bought by
Patterson Germaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Germaine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Germaine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patteron Germaine | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Germaine | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Germaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $111,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $100,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $91,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $83,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $75,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $75,110 | $50,000 | $25,110 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $70,110 | $45,000 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $60,110 | $35,000 | $25,110 |
| 2017 | $872 | $51,830 | $35,000 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $49,220 | $31,000 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $67,590 | $42,000 | $25,590 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $51,560 | $28,000 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map