Estimated Value: $192,577 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Bennoch Rd, Alton, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $253,644. 4451 Bennoch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Myers Alvin R
Bought by
Myers Alvin R and Myers Robyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Alvin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Alvin R | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $196,217 | $28,334 | $167,883 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $173,803 | $25,758 | $148,045 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $168,264 | $24,531 | $143,733 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $160,252 | $23,363 | $136,889 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $152,620 | $22,250 | $130,370 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $152,620 | $22,250 | $130,370 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $152,620 | $22,250 | $130,370 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $152,620 | $22,250 | $130,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map