4451 Rome St Aurora, CO 80019
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $598,760
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Rome St, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $580,940, approximately $250 per square foot. 4451 Rome St is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Belen Javel Luis and Belen Kyra Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,100
Outstanding Balance
$586,912
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$5,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belen Javel Luis | $674,556 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belen Javel Luis | $607,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $36,860 | $8,160 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $33,880 | $7,500 | $26,380 |
| 2023 | $7,218 | $38,830 | $7,440 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $20,220 | $20,220 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $20,220 | $20,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map