4451 S Bryant Paseo Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,126/month
About This Home
The best opportunity to own this Ontario Gated Community Detached Home has come! Prime Ontario location! Exceptional value! This 2023-built detached home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with 1475 sqft open concept living space. Contemporary exterior design. North–South orientation with abundant natural light. This home is beautifully upgraded throughout. Upgrades Include: upgraded flooring throughout the first floor, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, premium wood shutters throughout, Epoxy-coated garage flooring, whole-house water softener system, solar system, professionally designed and low-maintenance backyard. Community amenities include Resort-style swimming pool and spa, clubhouse, children’s playground, dog park, outdoor BBQ areas, fitness center. Excellent Location. Approximately 5 minutes to local elementary, middle, and high schools. 10 minutes to Costco, 99 Ranch Market, Stater Bros. Markets, Sprouts Farmers Market, and Ralphs. Convenient access to the 60 and 15 Freeways. About 15 minutes to Ontario International Airport and Ontario Mills outlet. Approximately 30 minutes to Rowland Heights. Don’t miss this rare opportunity! Catch it while you can.
Listing Agent
Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-560-5637 License #01926743 Listed on: 02/19/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2023
HOA Fees
- $285 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Planned Development
Interior Spaces
- 1,475 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3
- Tax Tract Number 20316
- Assessor Parcel Number 0218074280000
- $5,271 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 303 Units
- Keystone Association, Phone Number (909) 245-0890
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -7.7% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.0% | $440 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $369,990 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR26037825
APN: 0218-074-28
- 4466 S Forsyth Paseo
- 4436 S Forsyth Paseo
- 2621 E Forest Paseo
- 2625 E Forest Paseo
- 4872 S Jordan Ave
- 2633 E Forest Paseo
- 4547 S Grant Paseo
- 2622 E Hyde Paseo
- 2646 E Forest Paseo
- 2642 E Hyde Paseo
- 2615 E Lincoln Paseo
- 2648 E Hyde Paseo
- 2572 E Lincoln Paseo
- 4510 S Patterson Paseo
- 2623 E Lincoln Paseo
- 4512 S Patterson Paseo
- 2586 E Lincoln Paseo
- 4518 S Patterson Paseo
- 2633 E Lincoln Paseo
- 2651 E Forest Paseo
- 2572 E Hyde Pso
- 4798 S Scott Way
- 2531 E Harper St
- 4694 S Rogers Way
- 4780 S Ivy Ave
- 3157 E Chip Smith Way
- 3287 E Wild Horse Privado Unit 8
- 6065 Sendero Ave
- 4458 S Bryant Paseo
- 3653 S Hyche Ave
- 3605 E Delight Paseo
- 3303 S Archibald Ave
- 3620 S Allston Paseo Unit 1
- 3651 E Jacobson Paseo Unit 3
- 4536 S Afton Privado
- 6303 Plum Ave