4451 van Atta Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $682,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 van Atta Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $597,062, approximately $229 per square foot. 4451 van Atta Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,588 | $337,200 | $99,700 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $9,942 | $301,100 | $74,900 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $9,942 | $275,000 | $67,400 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $259,400 | $62,400 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $9,290 | $243,300 | $59,900 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $9,155 | $228,300 | $59,900 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $8,860 | $214,300 | $48,400 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $8,397 | $191,100 | $48,500 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $8,015 | $188,900 | $48,500 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $184,100 | $48,500 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $173,900 | $94,450 | $79,450 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $162,200 | $94,275 | $67,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map