44510 Morgan Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44510 Morgan Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $143,449, approximately $160 per square foot. 44510 Morgan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Carson Helen M
Bought by
Hoeffel Joie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Bought by
Carson Helen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeffel Joie | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Carson Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $38,740 | $16,230 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $31,370 | $11,760 | $19,610 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $31,370 | $11,760 | $19,610 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $31,370 | $11,760 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $30,470 | $11,760 | $18,710 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $30,470 | $11,760 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $30,470 | $11,760 | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $592 | $26,550 | $7,840 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $592 | $26,550 | $7,840 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $698 | $29,210 | $10,500 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | $520 | $24,710 | $8,400 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $520 | $24,710 | $8,400 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map