$580,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,152/month

Total Views 4,532
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,347 Sq Ft
$431 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 47,861 Sq Ft lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gated Home

About This Home

Beautifully updated corner unit 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a centrally located San Diego neighborhood. This home features an inviting open-concept living and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, along with a bright, modern kitchen that opens to a private yard/patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The spacious primary suite includes a covered balcony, adding an extra outdoor space. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a quiet residential setting just minutes from Downtown, Mission Valley, North Park, the Naval Base, and other major hubs, plus easy access to the 805 freeway for effortless commuting.

Listing Agent

Stanley Krimerman

Keller Williams La Jolla License #01477653 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams La Jolla

Co-Listing Agent

Alice Yun

Keller Williams La Jolla License #02293130

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

  • $430 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Common Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,347 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior (landscaping), exterior bldg maintenance, limited insurance, sewer, trash pickup
  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$430 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Association Fees: 430.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Sewer, Trash Pickup
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CRP-87523
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 69375
  • Subdivision Name: LOGAN HEIGHTS
  • BuildingName: North Creek
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 1347.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-23T22:59:26Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • FullAddress: 4452 Benfield
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, 6 Burner Stove, Gas Range, Counter Top, Gas Cooking
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Gate
  • Roof: Common Roof
  • Pool Features: N/K
  • Construction Type: Wood/Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: North Creek Condominium
  • Pets Allowed: Allowed w/Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47861.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,548 $624,238 $252,501 $371,737
2024 $7,548 $611,999 $247,550 $364,449
2023 $5,703 $462,978 $187,272 $275,706
2022 $5,551 $453,900 $183,600 $270,300
2021 $5,514 $445,000 $180,000 $265,000
2020 $1,872 $149,749 $56,297 $93,452
2019 $1,839 $146,814 $55,194 $91,620
2018 $1,721 $143,936 $54,112 $89,824
2017 $1,680 $141,114 $53,051 $88,063
2016 $1,653 $138,348 $52,011 $86,337
2015 $1,629 $136,271 $51,230 $85,041
2014 $1,604 $133,603 $50,227 $83,376
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $580,000 -3.3% $431 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $600,000 +7.2% $445 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2023 03/28/23 For Sale $559,900 +25.8% $416 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $445,000 +3.5% $330 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 For Sale $429,900 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $600,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $445,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $133,000 Western Resources Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Co
Deed $107,000 --
Deed $85,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $612,900 VA
Previous Owner $422,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260009048

San Diego MLS

APN: 547-621-54-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.