4452 Sycamore Rd Cincinnati, OH 45242
Studio
--
Bath
3,432
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4452 Sycamore Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242. 4452 Sycamore Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Earnest L and Stewart Kim E
Bought by
Strole Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Apple Refreshment Services Inc
Bought by
Stewart Earnest L and Murphy Vearl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Glaser Elda F
Bought by
Sycamar Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strole Richard | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Earnest L | -- | None Available | |
| Apple Refreshment Services Inc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Sycamar Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Apple Refreshment Services Inc | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Strole Richard | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $87,500 | $36,155 | $51,345 |
| 2024 | $7,178 | $87,500 | $36,155 | $51,345 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $87,500 | $36,155 | $51,345 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $68,804 | $32,337 | $36,467 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $68,804 | $32,337 | $36,467 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $68,804 | $32,337 | $36,467 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $64,303 | $30,223 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $64,303 | $30,223 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $64,303 | $30,223 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $61,464 | $29,649 | $31,815 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $61,464 | $29,649 | $31,815 |
| 2014 | $5,064 | $61,464 | $29,649 | $31,815 |
| 2013 | $5,028 | $62,720 | $30,254 | $32,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map