NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4453 Eldron Ave North Port, FL 34286

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $392,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2024

Last sale price $341,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,972 / mo

239 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Under Construction. Beautiful New Construction Home in highly desirable North Port on an oversized lot for sale! Scheduled to be completed by Aug/Sep, 2024. Open floorplan featuring 3 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage with front porch and back patio along with awesome upgrades both inside and out! Lock in place laminate flooring throughout the home, beautiful quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets and storm impact windows are just a few of the many outstanding features this home has that come standard.

Close to shopping, entertainment, excellent restaurants, beautiful beaches, Spring Training baseball and many, many, many other awesome attractions North Port has to offer! Don't wait! This beautiful home won't last long!...

Pictures/video attached are of a previously completed home that is the same floorplan. Estimated completion time for this property is Aug/Sep, 2024.

No flood insurance required and no Home Owners Association fees or CDD fees! Perfect as a primary residence or investment property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Cunningham

REALTY ONE GROUP MVP Brokerage Phone: 239-963-4499 License #3095243 Listed on: 01/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Mauricio

PREFERRED SHORE LLC License #3445022

PREFERRED SHORE LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $593

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Your Suncoast Home Solutions
  • Port Charlotte Sub 18 Subdivision
  • Port Charlotte Sub Community

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$593

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1902
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 2677
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 248.70
  • Escrow City: Sarasota
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Stickney Point Road, Suite # 200A
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 179.28
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 239-963-4499
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 176.70

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2024-08-31T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heron Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0965053121
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Your Suncoast Home Solutions

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with the City of North Port regarding rental restrictions/requirements.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 593
  • Tax Lot: 49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2024
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez William Bello
Bought by
Anderson Suzanne Jane and Anderson Michael Rodney
Seller's Agent
Bill Cunningham
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
Buyer's Agent
Alex Mauricio
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$341,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$88,900
-20.68%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$358,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Your Suncoast Home Solutions Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez William Bello

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Malaty Niveen
Bought by
Your Suncoast Home Solutions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
National Recreational Properties Of Port
Bought by
Malaty Niveen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds John B and Reynolds John Boutele
Bought by
Natl Recreational Prop Port Chrlotte L L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Reynolds Edwin B
Bought by
Reynolds John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Mooney Bonnie
Bought by
Reynolds John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Beard Connie
Bought by
Reynolds John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1997
Sold by
Valentine Betty
Bought by
Reynolds John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Suzanne Jane $341,000 None Listed On Document
Rodriguez William Bello -- None Listed On Document
Your Suncoast Home Solutions Inc $26,000 --
Malaty Niveen $30,400 --
Natl Recreational Prop Port Chrlotte L L $7,000 --
Natl Recreational Prop Port Chrlotte L L $7,000 --
Reynolds John B -- --
Reynolds John B -- --
Reynolds John B -- --
Reynolds John B -- --
Reynolds John Boutelle -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $341,000 -6.6% $179 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $365,000 -7.6% $192 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Price Changed $395,000 -0.2% $208 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Price Changed $395,900 -0.5% $208 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Price Changed $397,900 -7.2% $209 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Price Changed $429,000 -0.2% $226 / Sq Ft
01/07/2024 01/07/24 For Sale $429,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $746 $300,900 $19,900 $281,000
2024 $592 $18,900 $18,900 --
2023 $592 $16,100 $16,100 $0
2022 $465 $16,100 $16,100 $0
2021 $420 $7,100 $7,100 $0
2020 $406 $6,400 $6,400 $0
2019 $394 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2018 $395 $6,400 $6,400 $0
2017 $378 $4,685 $0 $0
2016 $361 $5,100 $5,100 $0
2015 $361 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2014 $346 $3,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4594047

Stellar MLS

APN: 0965-05-3121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.