4453 Lost Forest Rd Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4453 Lost Forest Rd, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $585,544, approximately $295 per square foot. 4453 Lost Forest Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Delorenzo Catherine A and Delorenzo Maurice A
Bought by
Delorenzo Catherine A and Delorenzo Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Walker Ruby J and Adams Ruby J
Bought by
Delorenzo Maurice A and Delorenzo Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Interest Rate
7.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delorenzo Catherine A | -- | Attorney | |
| Delorenzo Maurice A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delorenzo Maurice A | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $199,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $609 | $194,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $609 | $188,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $183,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $177,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $175,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $171,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $168,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $164,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $228,500 | $78,800 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $199,700 | $67,500 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $148,889 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map