4454 Donalbain Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $176,663 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4454 Donalbain Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $185,916, approximately $147 per square foot. 4454 Donalbain Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Colt Properties Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Tomas and Hernandez Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,221
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Bell James George and Bell Gloria Jean
Bought by
Colt Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,350
Interest Rate
5.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Tomas | -- | First American Title | |
| Colt Properties Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Tomas | $82,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Colt Properties Llc | $56,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $177,253 | $37,950 | $139,303 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $178,360 | $37,950 | $140,410 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $179,979 | $37,950 | $142,029 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $165,379 | $37,950 | $127,429 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $127,419 | $21,450 | $105,969 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $122,700 | $21,450 | $101,250 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $117,326 | $14,850 | $102,476 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $104,024 | $14,850 | $89,174 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $104,024 | $14,850 | $89,174 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $93,686 | $14,850 | $78,836 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $86,264 | $14,850 | $71,414 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $63,282 | $14,850 | $48,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map