4454 Windy Hill Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated payment $1,317/month
Highlights
- 7.02 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Robert L. Patton High School Rated 9+
- Front Porch
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Nice, spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide on large 7.02 acre lot offers a ton of potential for customization. The open concept in the kitchen, dining, and living area makes it perfect for entertaining and creating a seamless flow for family gatherings. Outdoor area provides an excellent space for entertainment, perfect for the hobbyist or gardening, this is perfect for families or hosting guests. Don't miss out on this one!
Listing Agent
Horizon Realty Associates LLC Brokerage Email: saralynmrealestate@gmail.com License #289249 Listed on: 02/27/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Permanent Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Electric Range
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Front Porch
- 7.02 Acre Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 48872, 35115
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $61,261 | $15,740 | $45,521 |
| 2024 | $495 | $61,261 | $15,740 | $45,521 |
| 2023 | $495 | $61,261 | $15,740 | $45,521 |
| 2022 | $428 | $43,222 | $15,740 | $27,482 |
| 2021 | $422 | $43,222 | $15,740 | $27,482 |
| 2020 | $418 | $43,222 | $15,740 | $27,482 |
| 2019 | $407 | $43,222 | $15,740 | $27,482 |
| 2018 | $403 | $42,680 | $15,740 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $401 | $42,680 | $15,740 | $26,940 |
| 2016 | $389 | $42,680 | $15,740 | $26,940 |
| 2015 | $386 | $42,680 | $15,740 | $26,940 |
| 2014 | $385 | $42,680 | $15,740 | $26,940 |
| 2013 | $385 | $42,680 | $15,740 | $26,940 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $238,888 | -1.5% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $242,500 | -1.4% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $245,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Off Market | $245,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $245,900 | -1.6% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4225888
- 6800 Gold Mine Rd
- 0 Elk Ct Unit 26
- 0 Elk Ct Unit 27 CAR4005593
- 4467 Patti Clymer Dr Unit 1
- 6702 Gold Mine Rd
- 6442 Dysartsville Rd
- 4209 Bennett Rd
- 4204 Bennett Rd Unit 4206
- 533 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 26
- 481 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 27
- 402 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 13
- 5983 Bollinger Loop
- 429 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 28
- 159 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 25
- 356 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 12
- 4915 S T Clark Rd
- 175 Shilah Lane Dr Unit 8
- 94 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 22
- 316 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 11
- 221 Pilot Ridge Rd Unit 23
- 4977 Scott Rd
- 6091 Rybak Rd
- 6719 Burkemont Rd
- 2842 Dale St
- 1466 Kennedy Dr
- 206 Beacon Ave
- 315 Golf Course Rd
- 242 Falls St
- 109 Rhyne St
- 410 Burkemont Ave Unit C
- 2192 Nc-126
- 142 Patrick Murphy Dr
- 106 S Anderson St Unit B102
- 106 S Anderson St Unit A201
- 510 College St Unit 120
- 204 State Rd
- 100 W Union St
- 100 W Union St Unit Cornwell Building
- 305 E Union St
- 101 Park Place Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.