4455 Dublin Ct Unit 3 Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,403 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 Dublin Ct Unit 3, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $410,851, approximately $262 per square foot. 4455 Dublin Ct Unit 3 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Zinelli Aldo
Bought by
Patel Divyant and Patel Divyant U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,300
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Zinelli Aldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Kirchhoff Bruce and Kirchhoff Denise
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Divyant | $169,000 | First American | |
| Zinelli Aldo | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Divyant | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,115 | $116,845 | $34,345 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $8,439 | $106,010 | $31,160 | $74,850 |
| 2022 | $8,509 | $98,520 | $28,960 | $69,560 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $93,520 | $27,490 | $66,030 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $90,720 | $26,670 | $64,050 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $87,480 | $25,720 | $61,760 |
| 2018 | $7,452 | $78,230 | $23,000 | $55,230 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $75,110 | $22,080 | $53,030 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $71,740 | $21,090 | $50,650 |
| 2015 | $7,240 | $65,930 | $19,380 | $46,550 |
| 2014 | $6,406 | $62,100 | $18,890 | $43,210 |
| 2013 | $7,417 | $63,580 | $19,340 | $44,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map