4455 E Cattail Ct Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,716,000 - $1,891,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 E Cattail Ct, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,771,453, approximately $577 per square foot. 4455 E Cattail Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Selkirk Construction Llc
Bought by
Nelson Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$482,170
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,289,283
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kelly M | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Nelson Kelly | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Kelly | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Nelson Kelly M | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $1,470,188 | $498,072 | $972,116 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $1,375,907 | $450,061 | $925,846 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $1,419,585 | $450,067 | $969,518 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $1,394,523 | $390,067 | $1,004,456 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $869,829 | $222,039 | $647,790 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $170,532 | $170,532 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $170,528 | $170,528 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map