4455 Mount View Dr Lakeland, FL 33813
Lakeland Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,996 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 Mount View Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $445,499, approximately $156 per square foot. 4455 Mount View Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Carlton Palmore Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Winston Academy of Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Megg Investments Of Polk Llc
Bought by
Langston Bill C and Langston Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,202
Outstanding Balance
$207,509
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Brandin Pettersen Llc
Bought by
Megg Investments Of Polk Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Dolores J Belk
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Harris Carol D
Bought by
Belk Dolores J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Bill C | $275,000 | Insured Real Estate Title Se | |
| Megg Investments Of Polk Llc | $122,000 | Insured Real Estate Title Sv | |
| Brandin Pettersen Llc | $110,000 | Insured Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $38,100 | None Available | |