4455 S Nicholson Ave Saint Francis, WI 53235
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 S Nicholson Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235 and is currently estimated at $286,317, approximately $194 per square foot. 4455 S Nicholson Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Primary School, Saint Francis High School, and St Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Call Jarom T and Call Shauna L
Bought by
Feldhaus Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,480
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Kosmicki Frances M and Mcdonald Frances M
Bought by
Call Jarom T and Call Shauna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldhaus Joseph E | $148,000 | Premier Title & Closing Serv | |
| Call Jarom T | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldhaus Joseph E | $149,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Call Jarom T | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,284 | $233,700 | $48,200 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $192,600 | $47,900 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $192,600 | $47,900 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $192,600 | $47,900 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $192,600 | $47,900 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $134,100 | $32,500 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $134,100 | $32,500 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $134,100 | $32,500 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $134,100 | $32,500 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $134,100 | $32,500 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $151,000 | $42,000 | $109,000 |
| 2013 | $3,925 | $151,000 | $42,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map