4455 Willows Rd Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $523,874 - $644,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 Willows Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $581,469, approximately $313 per square foot. 4455 Willows Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Plum Point Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Annis George P and Finn-Annis Elizabeth
Bought by
Annis George P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Rubino Salvatore A and Rubino Ruth
Bought by
Annis George P and Annis Elizabeth Finn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Sold by
Willows Development Co
Bought by
Rubino Salvatore A and Rubino Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annis George P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Annis George P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Annis George P | $335,000 | -- | |
| Rubino Salvatore A | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Annis George P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $416,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $385,700 | $168,300 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $373,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $360,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $347,900 | $168,300 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $345,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $342,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $340,500 | $168,300 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map