4456 E River Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $284,031 - $587,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4456 E River Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $377,008, approximately $161 per square foot. 4456 E River Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Herwick Robin R and Herwick Diana
Bought by
Herwick Robin R and Herwick Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,158
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herwick Robin R | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herwick Robin R | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $96,300 | $2,700 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $76,000 | $2,700 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map