4456 I Rd Bark River, MI 49807
Estimated Value: $271,481 - $380,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4456 I Rd, Bark River, MI 49807 and is currently estimated at $330,870, approximately $177 per square foot. 4456 I Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc Successor By Reason Of
Bought by
Flare Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flare Enterprises Llc | -- | E Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $884 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records