4456 W Brown Ave Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $177,825 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4456 W Brown Ave, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $191,706, approximately $147 per square foot. 4456 W Brown Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bridge City Elementary School, Bridge City Intermediate School, and Bridge City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Marcus J and Hubbard Lillie
Bought by
Barbay Brock and Barbay Lauren Ward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,363
Outstanding Balance
$199,048
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Wion Sarah J
Bought by
Johnson Marcus J and Hubbard Lillie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
5.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
A & W Aluminum Inc
Bought by
Wion Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,157
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbay Brock | -- | Capital Title | |
| Wion Sarah J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Marcus J | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbay Brock | $201,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marcus J | $187,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Wion Sarah J | $181,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $166,650 | $6,600 | $160,050 |
| 2024 | $43 | $87,536 | $3,300 | $84,236 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $90,989 | $3,300 | $87,689 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $83,840 | $3,300 | $80,540 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $154,620 | $6,600 | $148,020 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $133,940 | $6,600 | $127,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map