4457 E Poe St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4457 E Poe St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $379,249, approximately $237 per square foot. 4457 E Poe St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Avila Jennifer L
Bought by
Avila Edward Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Avila Edward Timothy
Bought by
Avila Edward Timothy and Avila Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,952
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Graham Diana M
Bought by
Avila Edward Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,952
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Lavis Mary Louise
Bought by
Graham Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Munroe Mary H
Bought by
Lavis Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner