4457 E Stanton Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $117,904 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4457 E Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $205,968, approximately $141 per square foot. 4457 E Stanton Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Krum Carol A and Mudge Elizabeth
Bought by
Mudge Elizabeth and Krum Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Krum Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Foster Kenley S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Jon A and Bailey Loretta
Bought by
Foster Kenley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Krum Larry M
Bought by
Bailey Jon A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudge Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krum Carol Ann | $52,800 | -- | |
| Krum Carol A | $52,800 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $73,525 | -- | |