4457 Hendee Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $871,538
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,359
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4457 Hendee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $679,769, approximately $155 per square foot. 4457 Hendee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Tolonen Jeffrey D and Tolonen Rae Anne
Bought by
Tolonen Jeffrey D and Tolonen Rae Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolonen Jeffrey D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,450 | $527,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $69 | $532,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $463,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,107 | $427,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,759 | $372,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map