NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44576 W Vineyard St Maricopa, AZ 85139

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $505,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,209 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,915 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

3 Car Tandem Garage Plus Workshop/Storage, and POOL.! An Amazing home available in the desirable Cobblestone Farms community. Home features 5 bedrooms, one downstairs bedroom with FULL Bathroom for guests! Lots of tile in this home and Laminate flooring for easy peasy cleaning! Fireplace in Family room and Fireplace outside for winter nights. This house has so many bells and whistles its a must see! Walk in Mediterranean shower with 2 shower heads in the master bathroom. The garage even has a garage door that opens up to the backyard. Community pool, walking and biking trails, splash pad, and lake all available for you to enjoy with family and friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daphne Roberts

MovingAZ Realty, LLC License #BR541333000 Listed on: 08/07/2021

Co-Listed By

Brian Roberts

MovingAZ Realty, LLC License #BR536748000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Lotz

Redfin Corporation License #SA537642000

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,428

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,631 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more
  • Tandem Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 512-05-365

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance
  • Cobblestone Farms Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Fulton
  • Cobblestone Farms Parcel IV Subdivision, Horizon Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,428

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,631 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy.347 & Cobblestone Farms Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 93.44
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Horizon
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: moco01
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-494-2556
  • Subdivision Name: COBBLESTONE FARMS PARCEL IV
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 163.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3209.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Tandem, Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 280.31
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Cobblestone Farms
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 22115.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima Butte Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Wind Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8631.0
  • Parcel #: 512-05-365

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2428.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2021
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.67%
Current Estimated Value
$485,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$39,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.69%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$453,148
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,862

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2021
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$453,148
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,862

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.08%
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2013
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Hames Leonora Renee
Bought by
Hames Byron L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Popoola Olubunmi Tolulope -- Empire West Title Agency Llc
Popoola Olubunmi Tolulope $525,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Rasmussen Kristin $279,000 Empire West Title Agency
Bredimus Michael R $200,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Hames Byron L -- The Talon Group
Hames Byron L $167,000 The Talon Group
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $152,543 The Talon Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Popoola Olubunmi Tolulope $498,750
Closed Popoola Olubunmi Tolulope $498,750
Previous Owner Rasmussen Kristin $273,946
Previous Owner Bredimus Michael R $190,000
Previous Owner Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $163,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $525,000 -3.7% $164 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $545,000 +95.3% $170 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Sold $279,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $87 / Sq Ft
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Price Changed $288,999 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
03/21/2017 03/21/17 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $90 / Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $299,000 +49.5% $93 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Sold $200,000 -11.1% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 For Sale $225,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,816 $38,309 -- --
2024 $2,664 $47,217 -- --
2023 $2,742 $32,218 $2,614 $29,604
2022 $2,664 $25,421 $2,614 $22,807
2021 $2,543 $23,569 $0 $0
2020 $2,428 $23,289 $0 $0
2019 $2,335 $20,308 $0 $0
2018 $2,304 $18,999 $0 $0
2017 $2,194 $19,271 $0 $0
2016 $2,771 $17,052 $1,250 $15,802
2014 -- $12,127 $1,000 $11,127

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6274118

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 512-05-365

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.