NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44584 La Paz Rd Temecula, CA 92592

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $513,571

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,889 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2026

Last sale price $500,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Community Pool
  • Red Hawk Elementary Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Major upgrades set the tone in this 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo: a new roof, a new HVAC system, and new flooring throughout. With 1,889 sq ft, this home feels refreshed and functional from the start. The main level features an open kitchen and dining layout that keeps the space bright and connected, and the fully renovated primary bathroom adds another high-value update. The attached garage includes laundry and direct access, making day-to-day living simple and efficient. An enclosed backyard provides a private outdoor area for pets, gardening, or relaxing. The community offers a pool, clubhouse, and green space, giving residents useful amenities without leaving the neighborhood. Located just 1⁄2 mile from the I-15 entrance, the home offers quick access for commuters and easy convenience for everyday errands. Turnkey condition with a flexible closing timeline.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Ibarra-Corda

Coldwell Banker Village Prop License #02243229 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Coldwell Banker Village Prop

Last Buyer's Agent

Kian Counce

ShoppingSDHouses License #02143095

ShoppingSDHouses

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $420 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Park or Greenbelt
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 922240035
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 146 Units
  • Rancho Meadows Association, Phone Number (951) 412-1662

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$420 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R2
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 922240035
  • Year Built: 1973
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1889.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Below, No One Above
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 258.87
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple), Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pets Permitted, Water, Sewer, Pool, Trash, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 420.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rancho Meadows
  • Phone: 951-412-1662
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2178.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 146

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Goecke-Butler Alan and Goecke Alan
Bought by
Banales-Williams Rodney and Cegueda Josseline
Seller's Agent
Victor Ibarra-Corda
Coldwell Banker Village Prop
Buyer's Agent
Kian Counce
ShoppingSDHouses
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.96%
Views
336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$510,750
Outstanding Balance
$510,750
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,857

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
9.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.05%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2021
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
9.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Green Jeffery A and Green Mariafe S
Bought by
Sepulveda Larry and Sepulveda Kathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,200
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banales-Williams Rodney $500,000 Ticor Title
Goecke Butler Alan -- Ticor Title
Sepulveda Larry -- None Listed On Document
Goecke Alan $460,000 Priority Title
Sepulveda Larry -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Banales-Williams Rodney $510,750
Previous Owner Goecke Alan $460,000
Previous Owner Sepulveda Larry $5,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold $500,000 +2.2% $265 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $259 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $499,000 -2.2% $264 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $510,000 +10.9% $270 / Sq Ft
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold $460,000 +9.8% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2021 12/23/21 For Sale $419,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,140 $488,155 $42,448 $445,707
2023 $5,140 $469,200 $40,800 $428,400
2022 $2,208 $187,907 $55,670 $132,237
2021 $2,168 $184,224 $54,579 $129,645
2020 $2,146 $182,336 $54,020 $128,316
2019 $2,127 $178,761 $52,961 $125,800
2018 $2,090 $175,257 $51,924 $123,333
2017 $2,054 $171,821 $50,906 $120,915
2016 $2,014 $168,453 $49,908 $118,545
2015 $1,981 $165,924 $49,159 $116,765
2014 $1,926 $162,676 $48,197 $114,479

MLS Number: NDP2511034

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 922-240-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.