4459 E Saddleback Rd Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4459 E Saddleback Rd, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $211,429. 4459 E Saddleback Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Heartland Ranch Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Waltz Mark Allen and Waltz Leanne Marie
Bought by
Blue Roan Industries Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Waltz Leanne and Waltz Mark
Bought by
Waltz Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Brookins Mitchell D
Bought by
White Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Vaux John and Vaux Mary
Bought by
Brookins Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Administrator Of The Small Bus Admin
Bought by
Vaux John and Vaux Mary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Adams Robert Charles and Duncan Adams Clara E
Bought by
United States Small Business Admin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Roan Industries Llc | $102,500 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Waltz Mark | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Waltz Mark | $50,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| White Priscilla | $45,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Brookins Michelle D | -- | -- | |
| Vaux John | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| United States Small Business Admin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waltz Mark | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $6,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $603 | $6,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $626 | $6,549 | $4,871 | $1,678 |
| 2022 | $603 | $6,138 | $4,871 | $1,267 |
| 2021 | $633 | $6,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $613 | $6,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $6,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $5,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $3,760 | $2,664 | $1,095 |
| 2014 | $484 | $3,722 | $2,211 | $1,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map