4459 Lakewood Blvd Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,495/month
About This Home
PRICED TO SELL-MOTIVATED SELLER! Step into paradise with this 3BR+FLEXIBLE Den, 2 bathroom, hidden gem located in the Lakewood Community. This POOL HOME is designed for relaxation and easy living with bright and open spaces with close proximity to the white sandy Naples beaches with the finest of dining and shopping that 5th Ave/3rd St has to offer. This home offers the ultimate in privacy with PRISTINE tropical landscaped views from the sparkling outdoor pool. This home features tile flooring thought out, ensuite in the primary bedroom which can serve as a pool bath, spacious kitchen, open concept, spacious bedrooms, french doors lead to the lanai, in home laundry room, covered lanai spacious enough to entertain all of your friends and family!! Split bedrooms make this home perfect for privacy. In need of a 4th bedroom... no problem - den can easily be converted to add an additional bedroom. NEW ROOF 2022, NEW LANAI STRUCTURE 2023, NEWER A/C, NEWER POOL HEATER AND POOL LIGHT, NEWER WATER HEATER, PORTABLE GENERATOR READY, NEWER SOFFITS AND GUTTERS are just a short list of this homes recents upgrades. The east facing rear of this home offers morning sunrises that are picturesque! THE LOW HOA fees and NO CDD make Lakewood Community a desirable community to live in. This home is MOVE-IN ready for you to live the ultimate Florida Lifestyle.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,932
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x130x80x130
- East Facing Home
- Fenced
- Fruit Trees
HOA Fees
- $185 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,755 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Custom Closet System
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Lakewood Subdivision
- The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 15 / H
- Tax Tract Number 13
- Assessor Parcel Number 53751200009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $306,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $297,493 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $283,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $275,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $270,901 | $129,232 | $141,669 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $144,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $141,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $138,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $135,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $133,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $132,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $80,689 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -2.5% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $589,999 | -1.7% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $599,999 | -1.6% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -2.4% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -0.8% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | +23.8% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $509,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alderuccio & Butler Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $509,000 | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $194,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $399,000 | First Boston Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $319,200 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $142,800 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $52,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2252164
APN: 53751200009
- 2353 Abbey Ct
- 2377 Kings Lake Blvd
- 4364 Beechwood Lake Dr
- 1095 Pine Isle Ln Unit 1095
- 2236 Queens Blvd
- 2330 Queens Way
- 4552 Eagle Key Cir
- 1071 Pine Isle Ln Unit 1071
- 1006 Pine Isle Ln Unit 1006
- 2237 Kings Lake Blvd
- 2248 Prince Ln
- 550 Teryl Rd Unit 2301
- 5105 Berkeley Dr
- 3127 Boca Ciega Dr Unit B-6
- 200 Albi Rd Unit 2
- 1031 Pine Isle Ln