445A N 2nd St Lemoyne, PA 17043
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445A N 2nd St, Lemoyne, PA 17043 and is currently estimated at $206,271, approximately $151 per square foot. 445A N 2nd St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Washington Heights Elementary School, New Cumberland Middle School, and Cedar Cliff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Cropf James F and Cropf Janelle L
Bought by
Family First Financial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,292
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Cropf James F and Cropf Janelle L
Bought by
Cropf James F and Cropf Janelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family First Financial Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cropf James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Family First Financial Llc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,591 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2025 | $2,400 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,100 | $32,500 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map