446 Avenue B Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $744,076
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Avenue B, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $689,269, approximately $580 per square foot. 446 Avenue B is a home with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Grouper Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gardiner Ryan and De Maria Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Oropeza Todd M
Bought by
Grouper Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Bought by
Grouper Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardiner Ryan | $625,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardiner Ryan | $625,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grouper Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Grouper Holdings Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardiner Ryan | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Gardiner Ryan | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $603,118 | $325,000 | $278,118 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $552,771 | $280,000 | $272,771 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $554,693 | $297,500 | $257,193 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $534,930 | $275,000 | $259,930 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $390,096 | $165,000 | $225,096 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $398,894 | $152,500 | $246,394 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $392,286 | $162,500 | $229,786 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $368,442 | $175,000 | $193,442 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $360,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $338,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $81,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $719 | $73,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map