Estimated Value: $301,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Basking Ridge Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $315,392, approximately $242 per square foot. 446 Basking Ridge Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Mainstreet Properties Inc
Bought by
Taylor James G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,222
Outstanding Balance
$72,463
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Regol Associates Inc
Bought by
Mainstreet Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor James G | $152,500 | -- | |
| Mainstreet Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor James G | $151,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,242 | $141,539 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,242 | $141,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $137,818 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $130,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $126,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $122,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $120,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $118,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $115,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $125,888 | $20,000 | $105,888 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $122,728 | $20,000 | $102,728 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $110,462 | $13,000 | $97,462 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $114,318 | $22,500 | $91,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map