446 Brecon Ln Reading, PA 19607
Pennwyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,241 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Brecon Ln, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $304,310, approximately $239 per square foot. 446 Brecon Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Cornista Antonio D and Cornista Sylvia A
Bought by
Bender Paul and Bender Victoria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$64,099
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Paul | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Paul | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $99,400 | $28,200 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map