446 Calvert Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Calvert Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301. 446 Calvert Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
First Baptist Of Alexandria Foundation I
Bought by
Calvert Ave Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Ave Investments Llc | $3,000,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,383 | $1,215,000 | $1,100,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $14,383 | $1,100,000 | $1,045,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $12,155 | $1,095,000 | $1,023,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $11,788 | $1,062,000 | $990,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $10,434 | $940,000 | $770,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $10,928 | $910,000 | $770,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $9,893 | $875,500 | $715,028 | $160,472 |
| 2018 | $9,436 | $835,000 | $825,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $11,922 | $835,000 | $825,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $8,006 | $746,131 | $533,500 | $212,631 |
| 2015 | $7,555 | $724,399 | $533,500 | $190,899 |
| 2014 | $7,335 | $703,300 | $533,500 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map