$214,900
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,363/month

Total Views 2,805
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,143 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into a seamless blend of historic grandeur and contemporary luxury in the heart of the Forest Hill neighborhood. This majestic 1920s residence was thoughtfully refreshed around 2020, featuring nice LVP flooring & cook's kitchen complete with sleek granite countertops, a custom coffee bar/work station, with an integrated dining area. The versatile main level includes a rare 1st-floor BR with ensuite full bath, perfect for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the gargantuan owner's suite will take your breath away with its soaring cathedral ceiling, while the 2nd full bath pays homage to the home's roots with a classic clawfoot tub & separate shower. Recent updates like the roof, windows, & mechanicals provide modern peace of mind, while the exterior offers a classic front porch, a fully fenced yard, and convenient off-alley or on street parking. Perfectly positioned for commuters, this turn-key gem is less than one minute from I-70 and only 5 or so minutes from the heart of downtown.

Listing Agent

Rayna Morgan

e-Merge Real Estate License #2013000595 Listed on: 04/25/2026

e-Merge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • No Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-065768

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,606

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST HILL
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 188.01
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-065768
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2606.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,598 $57,890 $4,830 $53,060
2024 $2,598 $57,890 $4,830 $53,060
2023 $2,565 $57,890 $4,830 $53,060
2022 $1,565 $30,180 $1,790 $28,390
2021 $993 $18,660 $1,790 $16,870
2020 $971 $18,660 $1,790 $16,870
2019 $971 $16,000 $1,510 $14,490
2018 $484 $16,000 $1,510 $14,490
2017 $970 $16,000 $1,510 $14,490
2016 $964 $14,560 $3,290 $11,270
2015 $438 $14,560 $3,290 $11,270
2014 $878 $14,560 $3,290 $11,270
2013 $509 $17,115 $3,850 $13,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $188 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $219,900 +27.1% $192 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $173,000 -- --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $173,000 -1.1% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2021 07/25/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $173,000 Pm Title Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226013875

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-065768

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.