446 Davidson Siding Rd Grindstone, PA 15442
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Davidson Siding Rd, Grindstone, PA 15442 and is currently estimated at $168,478, approximately $112 per square foot. 446 Davidson Siding Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Brownsville Area Elementary School, Brownsville Area Middle School, and Brownsville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Bernot Michael J and Bernot Constance
Bought by
Bernot Michael J and Bernot Constance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Bernot Michael J and Bernot Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernot Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernot Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,396 | $48,045 | $10,010 | $38,035 |
| 2025 | $1,321 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,295 | $10,260 | $38,035 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,590 | $20,520 | $76,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map