446 E 2nd St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated payment $1,632/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Mud Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
About This Home
Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning two-story home in Parker offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and modern updates! The main floor features a spacious primary suite with a 3/4 bath, convenient main floor laundry with washer and dryer, and an impressive kitchen with vaulted ceilings, quartz countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. You'll love the large dining room, oversized mudroom, and abundant lighting throughout the entire home that creates a bright and welcoming feel. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and a full bath, providing plenty of room for family or guests. Situated on an extra-large lot with an oversized attached two-stall garage, this beautifully updated home offers space, style, and functionality both inside and out!
Listing Agent
Jamison Company Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 605-359-0448 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,344
Year Built
- Built in 1935
Lot Details
- 14,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 142
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,450 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Mud Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $84,275 | $9,590 | $74,685 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $84,275 | $9,590 | $74,685 |
| 2023 | $999 | $77,485 | $9,590 | $67,895 |
| 2022 | $891 | $77,485 | $9,590 | $67,895 |
| 2021 | $885 | $69,807 | $8,640 | $61,167 |
| 2020 | $845 | $69,807 | $8,640 | $61,167 |
| 2019 | $765 | $65,240 | $8,075 | $57,165 |
| 2018 | $733 | $59,310 | $7,340 | $51,970 |
| 2017 | $759 | $55,430 | $6,860 | $48,570 |
| 2016 | $73 | $53,400 | $6,610 | $46,790 |
| 2015 | $73 | $47,675 | $5,900 | $41,775 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,060 | $5,700 | $40,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22603350
APN: 27150-01300-003-00
- 422 E 2nd St
- 484 E 2nd St
- 471 E 2nd St
- 360 N Cedar Ave
- 297 N Cedar Ave
- 636 Apple Creek Rd
- 629 Foxtail Dr
- 45442 275th St
- 27287 453rd St St
- Tbd Sd Hwy 19
- 0 271st St
- Tbd 455th Ave
- 402 E 1st St
- 308 E Wagner Ave
- 45960 278th St
- 201 E 3rd St
- 27643 447th Ave
- 200 E 1st St
- 208 E Washington St
- 902 N Broadway Ave
- 600-620 W Samantha St Unit 600-3 Samantha St
- 600-620 W Samantha St Unit 600-4 W Samantha St
- 400 N Main St Unit 400 N Main Street #6
- 325 Jerry Place
- 2220 Devon Ave Unit 207
- 2115 N Carla Ave Unit 305
- 2115 N Carla Ave Unit 303
- 2235 N Main Ave
- 2200 N Main Ave
- 2112 N Carla Ave
- 615 E Figzel Ct
- 300 Granite Ave
- 200 County Highway 106
- 9622 W Tunis Dr Unit 9624 Tunis Drive
- 9622 W Tunis Dr Unit 9621 Tunis Drive
- 9719 W Broek Dr
- 9509 W Gert St
- 9436 W Dolores Dr
- 9422 W Gert St
- 3230 S Ronsiek Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.