446 E Broadway St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $236,334 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 E Broadway St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $256,834, approximately $133 per square foot. 446 E Broadway St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Root Steven I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Steven I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $74,830 | $12,460 | $62,370 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $53,060 | $13,510 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $53,060 | $13,510 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $53,060 | $13,510 | $39,550 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $40,820 | $10,400 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $40,820 | $10,400 | $30,420 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $40,820 | $10,400 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $34,480 | $8,120 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $34,480 | $8,120 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $34,480 | $8,120 | $26,360 |
| 2015 | $966 | $33,150 | $7,810 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $966 | $33,150 | $7,810 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | $930 | $33,150 | $7,810 | $25,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map