446 Howe St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,456 - $855,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $758,114, approximately $305 per square foot. 446 Howe St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Hilltop School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Ohandley Carolyn A and Misserville Rita M
Bought by
Ohandley Carolyn A and Ohandley Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,271
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,843
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohandley Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohandley Carolyn A | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $652,100 | $296,200 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $614,800 | $258,900 | $355,900 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $530,200 | $227,800 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $444,700 | $186,400 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $416,800 | $176,100 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $409,700 | $176,100 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $374,500 | $165,700 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $354,900 | $155,300 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $333,800 | $155,300 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $305,900 | $145,000 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $292,100 | $145,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map