446 King Lear Ct Townley, AL 35587
Estimated Value: $206,138 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 King Lear Ct, Townley, AL 35587 and is currently estimated at $228,285, approximately $127 per square foot. 446 King Lear Ct is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Boshell Boshell Catherine J Catherine J and Boshell Wade Diane
Bought by
Wade Diane B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Diane B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $18,220 | $1,630 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $36 | $18,220 | $1,630 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $31 | $17,290 | $1,370 | $15,920 |
| 2021 | $31 | $15,100 | $1,370 | $13,730 |
| 2020 | $31 | $15,720 | $1,980 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $31 | $12,900 | $1,980 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $28 | $11,940 | $1,860 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $28 | $11,940 | $1,860 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $28 | $11,940 | $1,860 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $28 | $11,940 | $1,860 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $26 | $11,600 | $1,720 | $9,880 |
| 2013 | $26 | $11,600 | $1,720 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map