Estimated Value: $690,000 - $3,042,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Mountain View Dr, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $1,357,217, approximately $385 per square foot. 446 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Cabana Larry W and Cabana Dawn D
Bought by
Murphy Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,343
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,192,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Margaret L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Margaret L | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $647,800 | $106,100 | $541,700 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $562,200 | $91,800 | $470,400 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $461,700 | $81,300 | $380,400 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $436,300 | $68,200 | $368,100 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $412,000 | $66,200 | $345,800 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $406,800 | $65,600 | $341,200 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $427,100 | $65,600 | $361,500 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $414,200 | $63,800 | $350,400 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $401,500 | $62,400 | $339,100 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $381,000 | $64,200 | $316,800 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $342,300 | $64,200 | $278,100 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $344,500 | $64,200 | $280,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map