446 Murray St Rahway, NJ 07065
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Murray St, Rahway, NJ 07065 and is currently estimated at $488,462, approximately $431 per square foot. 446 Murray St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rahway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Stockl Carolyn and Stockl Robert John
Bought by
Macdonald Reed William and Lee Culton Sophie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$382,172
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Reed William | $450,000 | Cortes And Hay Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Reed William | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,137 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $9,818 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $9,360 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $9,163 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $8,937 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $8,747 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $8,398 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $8,243 | $136,900 | $63,300 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map